Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
November
Fri. 1 Louisiana Bayou Angels Cancelled
  BRCC Lady Bear Classic
Sat. 2 San Jacinto College-North Final W, 86-58
  BRCC Lady Bear Classic
Mon. 4 at Holmes Community College Final L, 80-77
Fri. 8 vs. McLennan Community College @ Lufkin, Texas Final L, 71-63
Sat. 9 vs. Midland College @ Lufkin, TX Final L, 69-61
  Angelina Classic
Mon. 11 Copiah-Lincoln CC Final W, 80-66
Sat. 16 Angelina College Final W, 67-59
Mon. 18 Mississippi Gulf CC Final W, 96-67
Fri. 22 at Bossier Parish CC Final W, 76-60
  Bossier Parish Classic
Sat. 23 vs. Paris Junior College @ Bossier Parish Final W, 50-47
  Bossier Parrish Classic
Mon. 25 at Mississippi Gulf CC Final W, 75-67
  Gulf Coast Classic Day 1
 
December
Fri. 6 at Faulkner State Community College Cancelled
Tue. 17 Hinds CC Final W, 86-47
Fri. 20 at San Jacinto College-North Final W, 93-89
  San Jacinto Winer Classic
Sat. 21 vs. Cisco College @ Houston Final W, 64-56
  San Jacinto Winter Classic
 
January
Tue. 7 at Copiah-Lincoln CC Final L, 63-51
Thu. 9 at Hinds CC Final W, 77-59
Sat. 11 at Coahoma Community College Final W, 78-46
Mon. 20 Holmes Community College Final W, 69-53
Thu. 30 at Louisiana State University Eunice * Final L, 73-67
 
February
Sat. 1 Delgado CC * Final W, 65-28
Wed. 5 Southern University-Shreveport * Final W, 76-55
Sat. 8 Louisiana State University Eunice * Final W, 80-63
Wed. 12 at Delgado CC * Final W, 65-28
Sat. 15 at Southern University-Shreveport * Final W, 64-40
Mon. 17 Coahoma Community College Final W, 80-0
Wed. 19 at Louisiana State University Eunice * Final L, 73-64
Sat. 22 Delgado CC * Final W, 64-36
Wed. 26 Southern University-Shreveport * Final W, 97-44
  Sophomore Night
 
March
Wed. 5 vs. Meridian CC % @ Mississippi College Final W, 80-79
Fri. 7 vs. Copiah-Lincoln CC % @ Clinton, MS Final W, 78-70
  Region 23 semi-final
Sat. 8 vs. Southwest Mississippi Community College % @ Clinton, MS Final W, 68-57
  Region 23 Championship
Mon. 17 vs. Blinn College % @ Salina, Kan. Final L, 82-75
  NJCAA Division I National Championship
 
October
Sun. 11 vs. TBD # @ Frisco, TX TBA
  JUCO Showcase
Sat. 17 LSU-Alexandria # 11:00 AM
Wed. 21 vs. Copiah-Lincoln CC @ Southwest Mississippi Community College 6:00 PM
Sat. 24 Dillard University # 11:00 AM
Fri. 30 Fort Hood Lady Warriors Final W, 59-58
  Lady Bear Classic
Sat. 31 Mississippi Gulf CC Final - OT W, 82-77
  Lady Bears Classic
 
November
Tue. 3 at Southwest Mississippi Community College Final L, 62-59
Thu. 5 vs. Holmes Community College @ Goodman, Miss. Final L, 77-61
Sat. 7 vs. Tyler Junior College @ BPCC Final L, 74-41
  Bossier Parrish CC Classic
Mon. 9 at Pearl River CC Final W, 72-60
Thu. 12 Northeast Mississippi Community College Final L, 83-78
Mon. 16 at Mississippi Gulf CC Final L, 67-59
Sat. 21 Houston Community College Cancelled
Mon. 30 Pearl River CC Final W, 58-57
 
December
Thu. 3 at Mississippi Delta Community College Final W, 74-58
Sat. 12 Southwest Mississippi Community College Final L, 59-49
Wed. 16 at Gulf Coast State College Final L, 90-38
  Gulf Coast State College Tournament
Thu. 17 vs. Darton State College @ Gulf Coast Final W, 70-59
  Gulf Coast State College Tournament
 
January
Fri. 1 at Arkansas Baptist College Final L, 62-56
  Arkansas Baptist College Tournament
Sat. 2 vs. Tyler Junior College @ ABC Final L, 61-55
  Arkansas Baptist College Tournament
Thu. 7 at East Central Community College Final L, 80-59
Wed. 13 Roxbury Community College Final L, 51-50
Thu. 14 Holmes Community College Final L, 69-49
Wed. 27 at Louisiana State University Eunice * Final L, 72-68
Sat. 30 Delgado CC * Final W, 70-58
 
February
Wed. 3 Southern University-Shreveport * Final W, 76-49
Sat. 6 Louisiana State University Eunice * Final W, 55-49
Wed. 10 at Delgado CC * Final W, 66-65
Sat. 13 at Southern University-Shreveport * Final - OT W, 97-88
Wed. 17 at Louisiana State University Eunice * Final W, 67-53
Sat. 20 Delgado CC * Final W, 63-61
Wed. 24 Southern University-Shreveport * Final W, 85-55
 
March
Wed. 2 vs. Jones County JC % @ Clinton, MS Final W, 76-63
Fri. 4 vs. Itawamba Community College % @ Clinton, MS Final L, 71-45
  Region 23 Semifinals
 
October
Sun. 9 vs. TBA # @ Frisco, TX TBA
  JUCO Showcase
Sat. 15 at Dillard University # 9:00 AM
Sat. 29 at LSU-Alexandria # 9:00 AM
 
November
Tue. 1 at Bossier Parish CC Final - OT L, 77-66
Fri. 4 Bishop State Community College Final W, 70-40
  Lady Bear Classic
Sat. 5 Mississippi Gulf CC Final L, 63-61
  Lady Bear Classic
Tue. 8 at Kilgore College Final L, 75-41
Thu. 10 at Southwest Mississippi Community College Final L, 47-40
Tue. 15 at Jones County JC Final L, 96-46
Sat. 19 Bossier Parish CC Final L, 66-50
Mon. 28 Holmes Community College Final W, 69-60
 
December
Thu. 1 at Mississippi Gulf CC Final L, 51-44
Sat. 3 Mississippi Delta Community College Final L, 75-72
Sat. 10 Jones County JC Final L, 90-69
Tue. 13 Louisiana College JV Final W, 58-50
Thu. 15 at Hinds CC Final L, 64-39
Thu. 29 at Southwest Tennessee Community College Final L, 60-55
  Lady Saluqi Classic
Fri. 30 vs. Three Rivers Community College - MO @ Southwest Tennessee Final L, 56-35
  SW Tennessee Classic
 
January
Thu. 5 Panola College Final L, 66-39
Sat. 7 Southwest Mississippi Community College Final L, 58-53
Mon. 9 at Holmes Community College Final L, 64-56
Sat. 14 at Louisiana College JV Final W, 63-54
Sat. 21 Hinds CC Final L, 69-62
Sat. 28 Louisiana State University Eunice * Final W, 82-50
 
February
Wed. 1 at Delgado CC * Final L, 57-52
Sat. 4 Southern University-Shreveport * Final L, 66-37
Wed. 8 at Louisiana State University Eunice * Final W, 58-44
Sat. 11 Delgado CC * Final W, 68-38
Wed. 15 at Southern University-Shreveport * Final L, 66-37
Sat. 18 Louisiana State University Eunice * Final W, 68-56
  Sophomore Night
Wed. 22 at Delgado CC * Final W, 48-46
Sat. 25 at Southern University-Shreveport * 2:00 PM
 
March
Tue. 7 vs. TBA % @ Clinton, MS TBA
  Region 23 Tournament
 
October
Sat. 14 Xavier University of New Orleans # Final L, 58-48
  Scrimmage
Sat. 21 Dillard University # Final L, 66-51
  Scrimmage
Sat. 28 LSU-Alexandria # Final W, 64-52
  Scrimmage
  vs. Bishop State Community College # @ Denham Springs,LA Final W, 40-34
  Scrimmage
 
November
Fri. 3 Clarendon College Final L, 79-61
  BRCC Lady Bears Classic
Sat. 4 Mississippi Gulf CC Final L, 66-54
  BRCC Lady Bears Classic
Thu. 9 at Holmes Community College Final L, 55-47
Mon. 13 at Southwest Mississippi Community College Final L, 68-47
  SW Mississippi Classic
Tue. 14 vs. Copiah-Lincoln CC @ Summit, MS Final L, 67-46
  SW Mississippi Classic
Mon. 20 vs. Northwest Mississippi Community College @ Moorhead, Miss. Final L, 64-63
  MS Delta Classic
Tue. 21 at Mississippi Delta Community College Final W, 65-57
  MS Delta Classic
Thu. 30 Holmes Community College Final L, 61-50
 
December
Sat. 2 Mississippi Delta Community College Final W, 69-60
Sat. 9 at Mississippi Gulf CC Cancelled
 
January
Tue. 2 vs. Kilgore College @ BOSSIER CITY, LA Final L, 72-54
  Bossier Parish Classic
Wed. 3 at Bossier Parish CC Final L, 82-63
  Bossier Parish Classic
Sat. 6 Southwest Mississippi Community College Final L, 61-54
Sat. 13 Houston Community College Final W, 74-66
Mon. 15 Louisiana College JV Final W, 72-41
Tue. 23 Louisiana College JV Final W, 54-44
Sat. 27 at Mississippi Gulf CC Final L, 60-53
Wed. 31 at Louisiana State University Eunice * Final L, 73-64
 
February
Sat. 3 at Delgado CC * Final W, 78-39
Wed. 7 Southern University-Shreveport * Final W, 2-0
  Forfeit
Sat. 10 Louisiana State University Eunice * Final L, 76-64
Wed. 14 Delgado CC * Final W, 64-34
Sat. 17 at Southern University-Shreveport * Final W, 2-0
  Forfeit
Wed. 21 at Louisiana State University Eunice * Final L, 67-59
Sat. 24 Delgado CC * Final W, 61-35
  Sophomore Nigh
Wed. 28 Southern University-Shreveport * Final W, 2-0
  Forfeit
 
October
Sat. 13 at Xavier University of Louisiana # 12:00 PM
  New Orleans- Convocation Center
Sat. 20 LSU-Alexandria # 10:00 AM
  vs. Hinds CC # @ Denham Springs High School 1:00 PM
  Troy Girordano Pelican State Extravaganza
  vs. Bishop State Community College # @ Denham Springs High School 4:00 PM
  Troy Girordano Pelican State Extravaganza
Sat. 27 at Dillard University # 11:00 AM
  New Orleans- Dent Hall
 
November
Thu. 1 Bossier Parish CC Final L, 85-67
  Lady Bear Classic
Fri. 2 Angelina College Final L, 77-43
  Lady Bear Classic
Fri. 9 Itawamba Community College Final L, 79-47
  Bonne Sante Wellness Center
Mon. 12 at Copiah-Lincoln CC Final L, 71-49
  SW Mississippi Classic- Summit, Ms
Tue. 13 at Southwest Mississippi Community College Final L, 58-41
  SW Mississippi Classic- Summit, Ms
Fri. 16 Holmes Community College Final W, 63-59
  Bonne Sante Wellness Center
Mon. 19 vs. Northwest Mississippi Community College @ Moorhead, Miss. Final W, 70-65
Tue. 20 at Mississippi Delta Community College Final W, 77-70
  MS Delta Classic- Moorhead, MS
Tue. 27 at Bossier Parish CC Final L, 63-62
Thu. 29 at Holmes Community College Final L, 63-60
 
December
Sat. 1 Hinds CC Final W, 65-61
  Bonne Sante Wellness Center
Mon. 10 at Bishop State Community College Final W, 67-65
  Mobile, AL
 
January
Tue. 1 vs. Kilgore College @ Bossier City, LA 3:00 PM
  Bossier Parish Classic
Thu. 3 Mississippi Delta Community College 2:00 PM
Sat. 5 Southwest Mississippi Community College 2:00 PM
  Bonne Sante Wellness Center
Tue. 8 at Itawamba Community College 5:30 PM
  Fulton, MS
Tue. 15 Bishop State Community College 5:30 PM
  Bonne Sante Wellness Center
Sat. 19 Pearl River CC 2:00 PM
  Bonne Sante Wellness Center
Wed. 30 Louisiana State University Eunice * 5:30 PM
  Bonne Sante Wellness Center
 
February
Sat. 2 Delgado CC * 2:00 PM
  Bonne Sante Wellness Center
Wed. 6 at Southern University-Shreveport * 5:00 PM
  Shreveport, LA
Sat. 9 at Louisiana State University Eunice * 2:00 PM
  Eunice, LA
Wed. 13 at Delgado CC * 5:30 PM
  New Orleans, LA
Sat. 16 Southern University-Shreveport * 2:00 PM
  Bonne Sante Wellness Center
Wed. 20 Louisiana State University Eunice * 5:30 PM
  Bonne Sante Wellness Center- Sophomore Night
Sat. 23 at Delgado CC * 5:30 PM
  New Orleans, LA
Wed. 27 at Southern University-Shreveport * 5:00 PM
  Shreveport, LA
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event