Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
November
Sat. 2 vs. Houston Community College Final W, 74-54
Mon. 4 at Holmes Community College Final W, 69-60
Wed. 6 vs. Lee College Final L, 76-67
Mon. 11 vs. Copiah-Lincoln CC Final W, 56-49
Wed. 13 vs. Mississippi Gulf CC Final L, 67-61
Fri. 15 at Lee College Final L, 83-76
Sat. 16 at San Jacinto College-Central Final L, 81-55
Tue. 19 vs. East Mississippi Community College Final L, 75-65
Thu. 21 vs. Pearl River CC Final L, 75-59
Sat. 23 at Lamar State College - Port Arthur Final L, 73-53
Mon. 25 at Mississippi Gulf CC Final L, 65-54
Tue. 26 vs. Pensacola State College @ Perkinston, MS Final W, 67-63
  Mississippi Gulf Coast Classic
 
December
Mon. 2 at Pearl River CC Final L, 79-70
Fri. 6 vs. Gulf Coast State College @ Chipola College Final L, 65-42
Sat. 7 vs. Tallahassee Community College @ Marianna, Fla. Final L, 69-45
Tue. 10 at East Mississippi Community College Final L, 63-41
Tue. 17 vs. Hinds CC Final W, 79-76
 
January
Tue. 7 at Copiah-Lincoln CC Final W, 78-74
Thu. 9 at Hinds CC Final W, 73-66
Sat. 11 at Coahoma Community College Final W, 58-48
Mon. 20 vs. Holmes Community College Final L, 80-66
 
February
Sat. 1 vs. Delgado CC * Final L, 80-67
Wed. 5 vs. Southern University-Shreveport * Final L, 68-54
Wed. 12 at Delgado CC * Final W, 70-64
Sat. 15 at Southern University-Shreveport * Final L, 67-52
Mon. 17 vs. Coahoma Community College Final W, 89-70
Sat. 22 vs. Delgado CC * Final W, 73-68
Wed. 26 vs. Southern University-Shreveport * Final L, 63-54
  Sophomore Night
 
October
Fri. 9 vs. TBD # @ Dallas, TX TBA
  Juco Jamboree
Sat. 10 vs. TBD # @ Dallas, TX TBA
  Juco Jamboree
Sat. 17 at Xavier University # 2:00 PM
Sat. 24 at LSU-Alexandria # 12:00 PM
 
November
Mon. 2 at Northeast Mississippi Community College Final L, 102-75
  Northeast Tipoff Classic
Tue. 3 vs. Northwest Mississippi Community College @ Booneville, Miss. Final L, 83-67
  Northeast Tipoff Classic
Thu. 5 at Holmes Community College Final L, 78-46
Mon. 9 at Pearl River CC Final L, 68-49
Thu. 12 vs. Northeast Mississippi Community College Final - OT L, 68-64
Sat. 14 vs. Mississippi Gulf CC Final L, 98-59
Mon. 16 at Southwest Mississippi Community College Final W, 64-63
  Southwest Tournament
Tue. 17 vs. Copiah-Lincoln CC @ Summit, MS Final - OT W, 57-54
  Southwest Tournament
Sat. 21 vs. Houston Community College Final W, 79-72
Mon. 23 at Mississippi Gulf CC Final L, 66-51
  Gulf Coast Thanksgiving Classic
Tue. 24 vs. Faulkner State Community College @ Tuscaloosa Final L, 75-72
  Mississippi Gulf Coast Classic
Mon. 30 vs. Pearl River CC Final L, 62-56
 
December
Thu. 3 at Mississippi Delta Community College Final L, 62-48
Mon. 14 vs. Lee College Final L, 81-74
Sat. 19 at Chipola College Final - OT L, 74-67
  Marianna, FL
 
January
Thu. 7 at East Central Community College Final L, 88-71
Mon. 11 vs. Southwest Tennessee Community College Final L, 75-59
Thu. 14 vs. Holmes Community College Final L, 77-65
Tue. 19 vs. Chipola College Final L, 89-58
  Baton Rouge, LA
Fri. 22 vs. Spring Hill JV Final W, 82-52
Tue. 26 at Southwest Tennessee Community College Final L, 89-62
Sat. 30 vs. Delgado CC * Final W, 75-70
 
February
Wed. 3 vs. Southern University-Shreveport * Final L, 73-67
Wed. 10 at Delgado CC * Final L, 79-70
Sat. 13 at Southern University-Shreveport * Final L, 69-58
Sat. 20 vs. Delgado CC * Final W, 70-68
Wed. 24 vs. Southern University-Shreveport * Final W, 91-76
 
October
Fri. 7 vs. TBA # @ Dallas, TX TBA
  JUCO Jamboree
Sat. 8 vs. North Lake College # @ Marcus High School, Flower Mound, TX 1:30 PM
Sat. 22 at LSU-Alexandria # 12:00 PM
 
November
Tue. 1 at Bossier Parish CC Final W, 81-68
Sat. 5 vs. Louisiana College JV Final W, 88-56
Thu. 10 vs. Mississippi Gulf CC Final W, 94-85
Mon. 14 at Southwest Mississippi Community College Final W, 92-62
  Coca-Cola Classic
Tue. 15 vs. Copiah-Lincoln CC @ Summit, MS Final W, 96-90
  Coca-Cola Classic
Sat. 19 vs. Bossier Parish CC Final L, 82-68
Mon. 21 at Mississippi Gulf CC Final L, 84-66
  MGCCC Thanksgiving Classic
Tue. 22 vs. Faulkner State Community College Final - OT W, 85-82
  MGCCC Thanksgiving Classic
Mon. 28 vs. Holmes Community College Final L, 63-46
 
December
Thu. 1 vs. East Mississippi Community College Final W, 79-73
Sat. 3 vs. Mississippi Delta Community College Final W, 70-63
Mon. 12 vs. LSU-Alexandria JV Final W, 71-62
Fri. 16 at Lonestar College Tomball Final W, 77-59
Sat. 17 at Lee College Final L, 111-76
 
January
Sat. 7 vs. Southwest Mississippi Community College Final W, 77-72
Mon. 9 at Holmes Community College Final L, 70-53
Sat. 14 at Louisiana College JV Final W, 89-48
Tue. 17 at LSU-Alexandria JV Final L, 93-56
Fri. 20 vs. Spring Hill College JV Final W, 89-41
Mon. 23 at William Carey JV Cancelled
 
February
Wed. 1 at Delgado CC * Final W, 65-43
Sat. 4 vs. Southern University-Shreveport * Final L, 71-59
Sat. 11 vs. Delgado CC * Final - 2OT W, 97-86
Wed. 15 at Southern University-Shreveport * 7:00 PM
Wed. 22 at Delgado CC * Final W, 87-80
Sat. 25 at Southern University-Shreveport * 4:00 PM
 
March
Wed. 8 vs. TBA % @ Clinton, MS TBA
  Region 23 Tournament
  at Southwest Mississippi Community College % Final - OT L, 62-61
 
October
Sat. 7 vs. Link Year # @ Lewisville High School Heramn Campus Final L, 51-34
  Juco Jamboree
  vs. Garden City Community College # @ Dallas, TX Final L, 46-37
  Mullens-Miller Jamboree
  vs. McCook Community College # @ Briarhill Middle School, Lewisville, TX Final W, 41-38
  Juco Jamboree
Sat. 21 vs. Lamar State College - Port Arthur # @ LSUA Final W, 61-40
  Fall Scrimmage
  vs. Jones County JC # @ LSUA Final L, 58-50
  LSUA Scrimmage
 
November
Wed. 1 vs. LSU Alexandria JV Final W, 61-60
Sat. 4 vs. Bossier Parish CC Final L, 65-61
Thu. 9 at Holmes Community College Final L, 79-34
Mon. 13 vs. Chipola College @ summit,ms Final L, 93-70
  Southwest Tournament
Tue. 14 at Southwest Mississippi Community College Final L, 75-65
  Southwest Tournament
Fri. 17 vs. William Carey JV Final W, 76-55
Mon. 20 at Mississippi Gulf CC Final W, 70-55
  Mississippi Gulf Coast Classic
Tue. 21 vs. Northeast Mississippi Community College @ Perkinston, MS Final L, 81-79
  Mississippi Gulf Coast Thanksgiving Classic
Thu. 30 vs. Holmes Community College Final L, 66-43
 
December
Sat. 2 vs. Cy-Fair College Final W, 87-74
Sat. 9 at East Mississippi Community College Final L, 73-55
 
January
Thu. 4 at Mississippi Delta Community College Final L, 61-60
Mon. 8 vs. Mississippi Gulf CC Final - 2OT W, 79-77
Sat. 13 vs. Houston Community College Final W, 96-59
Thu. 18 at William Carey JV Cancelled
Mon. 22 at LSU Alexandria JV Final L, 76-75
Fri. 26 at Spring Hill JV Final W, 104-64
Sat. 27 at Mobile College JV Final W, 96-50
 
February
Sat. 3 at Delgado CC * Final W, 77-74
Wed. 7 vs. Southern University-Shreveport * Final L, 73-69
Wed. 14 vs. Delgado CC * Final W, 89-65
Sat. 17 at Southern University-Shreveport * Final L, 69-65
Sat. 24 vs. Delgado CC * Final W, 72-64
Wed. 28 vs. Southern University-Shreveport * Final W, 77-56
 
March
Tue. 6 vs. Northeast Mississippi Community College % @ Clinton, MS Final L, 75-59
  NJCAA Region 23 Tournament
 
October
Sat. 6 vs. Coastal Bend College # @ Drive Nation - Dallas, TX Final L, 41-37
  Lonestar Juco/ Prep Showcase Scrimmage
Sat. 13 vs. South Louisiana Community College # Final W, 47-20
Mon. 15 vs. Xavier University of Louisiana # 4:30 PM
  Bonne Sante Wellness Center
Fri. 19 vs. Louisiana Christian Post Grad # 6:00 PM
 
November
Mon. 5 at Bossier Parish CC Final - OT L, 98-87
Wed. 7 vs. Mississippi Gulf CC Final L, 94-62
Fri. 9 vs. Itawamba Community College Final L, 72-69
Tue. 13 vs. Lamar State College - Port Arthur Final W, 58-56
Fri. 16 vs. Holmes Community College Final L, 68-41
Mon. 19 vs. Mississippi Gulf CC @ MGCCC Final L, 78-52
  Mississippi Gulf Coast Thanksgiving Classic
Tue. 20 vs. Northeast Mississippi Community College @ Perkinston, MS Final L, 97-82
  Mississippi Gulf Coast Thanksgiving Classic
Tue. 27 vs. Pearl River CC Final L, 86-69
Thu. 29 at Holmes Community College Final L, 84-59
 
December
Mon. 3 vs. Coastal Alabama - South Final L, 83-66
Sat. 8 vs. East Mississippi Community College Final L, 76-63
 
January
Thu. 3 vs. Mississippi Delta Community College Final L, 68-63
Sat. 5 vs. Southwest Mississippi Community College Final L, 81-69
Tue. 8 at Itawamba Community College Final W, 72-70
Wed. 30 vs. Louisiana State University Eunice * Final L, 78-61
 
February
Sat. 2 vs. Delgado CC * Final L, 92-90
Wed. 6 at Southern University-Shreveport * Final W, 83-77
Sat. 9 at Louisiana State University Eunice * Final W, 76-72
Wed. 13 at Delgado CC * Final - OT W, 100-96
Sat. 16 vs. Southern University-Shreveport * Final L, 90-72
Wed. 20 vs. Louisiana State University Eunice * Final W, 68-63
Sat. 23 at Delgado CC * Final W, 83-69
Wed. 27 at Southern University-Shreveport * Final - OT L, 87-78
 
October
Fri. 4 vs. Paris Junior College # @ Dallas, TX 8:00 PM
  Mullen's / Mitchell Showcase
Sat. 5 vs. Midland College # @ Dallas, TX 4:00 PM
  Mullen's / Mitchell Showcase
  vs. Jacksonville College # @ Dallas, TX 5:00 PM
  Mullen's / Mitchell Showcase
Fri. 25 vs. Mississippi Gulf CC # 6:00 PM
 
November
Fri. 1 vs. Houston Gladiators @ Baytown, TX 5:00 PM
  Lee College Tournamentt
Sat. 2 at Lee College 6:00 PM
  Lee College Tournamentt
Fri. 8 vs. Southwest Mississippi Community College 8:00 PM
  The BRCC Classic
Sat. 9 vs. Carrie Mae Polk Prep 2:00 PM
  The BRCC Classic
  vs. Bossier Parish CC 6:00 PM
  The BRCC Classic
Mon. 11 vs. Pearl River CC 7:00 PM
Fri. 15 at Lamar State College - Port Arthur 7:00 PM
Mon. 18 at Pearl River CC 8:00 PM
  Wildcat Classic
Tue. 19 vs. East Mississippi Community College @ Poplarville, MS 5:30 PM
  Wildcat Classic
Thu. 21 at Holmes Community College 7:30 PM
Mon. 25 at Mississippi Delta Community College 7:00 PM
Tue. 26 vs. Coahoma Community College @ Moorhead, MS TBA
  Mississippi Delta Tournament
 
December
Thu. 5 vs. Holmes Community College 7:30 PM
Tue. 10 at Coastal Alabama - South 7:00 PM
Thu. 12 vs. Core 4 Prep @ Lee High School-Baton Rouge 4:00 PM
Sat. 14 at Coahoma Community College 6:00 PM
 
January
Sat. 4 vs. Coastal Alabama - South 3:00 PM
Mon. 6 vs. Coahoma Community College 7:30 PM
Fri. 10 vs. Oakleaf Post Grad 6:00 PM
Tue. 14 vs. Louisiana Post Grad 7:00 PM
Wed. 22 at Louisiana State University Eunice * 7:30 PM
Sat. 25 at Delgado CC * 4:00 PM
Wed. 29 vs. Southern University-Shreveport * 7:30 PM
 
February
Sat. 1 vs. Louisiana State University Eunice * 4:00 PM
  Coach Dale Brown Day
Wed. 5 vs. Delgado CC * 7:30 PM
Sat. 8 at Southern University-Shreveport * 4:00 PM
Wed. 12 at Louisiana State University Eunice * 7:30 PM
Sat. 15 vs. Delgado CC * 4:00 PM
Wed. 19 vs. Southern University-Shreveport * 7:30 PM
  Sophomore Night
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event